Participating Schools

Teachers, school leaders, staff members and other educators at the following locations have been trained in MindUP™.

SCHOOLS (USA)

Alice Smith Elementary, Minneapolis MN
Anne Street School, Newark NJ
Ash Creek Elementary School, Pearce AZ
Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos NM
Aspen Country Day School, Aspen CO
Basalt Elementary School, Basalt CO
Beach Haven Elementary School, Beach Haven NJ
Berliner School, Newark NJ
Bren Road Education Center, Minneapolis MN
Bridge View, St Paul #625, Plymouth MN
Bragaw Avenue School, Newark NJ
Herman L. Bradt Elementary School, Schenectady NY
Brown School, Schenectady NY
Bryant Park Pre-School for Global Children, Bloomington IN
Burke School, Burke VA
Camden St School, Newark NJ
Cape May School District, Cape May NJ
Chaska Middle School West, Minneapolis MN
CHS-Epsilon Program, Minneapolis MN
Children First Academy, Tempe AZ
Coconut Palm Academy, Miami FL
Columbia Heights High School, Minneapolis MN
Cooper High School, Minneapolis MN
District 287, Minneapolis MN
DSC/Hosterman/Edgewood, Minneapolis MN
Edgewood Education Center, Minneapolis MN
Edgewood Secondary, Minneapolis MN
Edgewood/NWTC, Minneapolis MN
Eisenhower Elementary School, Minneapolis MN
Fifteenth Avenue School, Newark NJ
Golden Horn Elementary WA
Minneapolis MN
Harriet Tubman School, Newark NJ
Hawkins Street School, Newark NJ
Hermosa Beach School District, CA
Hillside School, Boulder CO
Hosterman Ed. Center, Plymouth MN
Hosterman Elementary, Minneapolis MN
Hosterman Elementary, Minneapolis MN
Ivy Hill School, Newark NJ
J. Erik Jonsson Community School, Dallas TX
Jackson Grammar School, Jackson NH
Jefferson-Houston, Alexandria VA
Kinderhouse Montessori Schools, San Diego CA
Lincoln Elementary School, Loveland CO
Manhattan Beach School District, CA
Minnetonka Senior High School, Minneapolis MN
Nantucket New School, Nantucket MA
New Ulm High School, Minneapolis MN
North Vista ALC, Minneapolis MN
Northport Elementary NWTC, Minneapolis MN
Oneness Family School, Chevy Chase MD
Pacoima Charter School, Pacoima CA
Park Elementary School, Newark NJ
Pershing East Charter School, Chicago IL
Pershing West Middle School, Chicago IL
Peshine Avenue School, Newark NJ
Point Plesant Elementary School, Point Pleasant NJ
Poulsbo Middle School, WA
Prairie Center Alternative, Minneapolis MN
Prairie Center Alternative, Shady Oak, Minneapolis MN
Prairie St. John’s, Minneapolis MN
Quest Academy, Minneapolis MN
Redondo Beach School District, CA
Richfield Central, Minneapolis MN
Rise Academy, Newark NJ
Rockford Elem Arts Magnet, Minneapolis MN
Roseville Avenue School, Newark NJ
Saint Philip’s Academy, Newark NJ
Saratoga United School District, Saratoga CA
Sauganash Elementary School, Chicago IL
Shirley Hills Primary, Minneapolis MN
South Colonie Central School District, South Colonie/Albany NY
South Educational Center Alternative, Minneapolis MN
South Education Alternative High School, Minneapolis MN
Stanley Elementary WA
Stephen Foster Elementary, Compton CA
Sunset Hill Elementary, Minneapolis MN
Team Academy, Newark NJ
Vector North, Plymouth MN
Westside Leadership Magnet School WA
William Lehman Elementary School, Miami FL

YOUTH SERVICES ORGANIZATIONS AND HOSPITALS (USA)

Capital District Beginnings, Albany NY
Los Angeles Children’s Hospital, Los Angeles CA
YMCA, Akron OH
Boys and Girls Clubs, Chicago IL
Boys and Girls Clubs, Newark NJ
Youth Dimensions, Inc., Memphis TN
Holistic Education for the Advancement of Teens, Atlanta GA

SCHOOLS (VANCOUVER & COQUITLAM, CANADA)

Alderson Elementary
Anmore Elementary
Aspenwood Elementary
Bayview Elementary
Beaconsfield Elementary
Begbie Elementary
Birchland Elementary
Bramblewood Elementary
Brentwood Elementary
Britannia Elementary
Brock Elementary
Bruce Elementary
Cape Horn Elementary
Carleton Elementary
Carnarvon Elementary
Carr Elementary
Castle Park Elementary
Cavell Elementary
Cedar Drive Elementary
Centennial Secondary
Central Elementary
Champlain Heights Elementary
Chase River Elementary
Coal Tyee Elementary
Como Lake Middle
Cook Elementary
Coquitlam River Elementary
Departure Bay Elementary
Dickens Annex Elementary
Douglas Annex Elementary
Dr Charles Best Elementary
Eagle Ridge Elementary
Eagle Ridge Elementary
Elsie Roy Elementary
Fairview Elementary
False Creek Elementary
Fleming Elementary
Forest Park Elementary
Frank Ney Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Fraser Elementary
Gabriola Elementary
Georgia Elementary
Glen Elementary
Glenayre Elementary
Gleneagle Elementary
Gordon Elementary
Grenfell Elementary
Harbour View Elementary
Hastings Elementary
Hazel Trembath Elementary
HD Stafford Middle
Henderson Annex
Heritage Mountain
Hillcrest Elementary
Hillcrest Middle
Hudson Elementary
Irvine Elementary
John Oliver Secondary
Kerrisdale Elementary
Kilmer Elementary
King George Community School
Kingsford-Smith Elementary
Kitsilano Secondary
Kwayhquitlum Middle
L’Ecole Bilingue Elementary
Laurier Annex School
Livingstone Elementary
Lloyd George Elementary
Lord Baden Powell
MacCorkindale Elementary
Macdonald Elementary
Mackenzie Elementary
Magee Secondary
Maple Creek Elementary
Maple Grove Elementary
Maquinna Elementary
Mary Hill Elementary
McKechnie Elementary
Meadowbrook Elementary
Miller Park Elementary
Moberly Elementary
Moody Elementary
Moody Middle
Mount Pleasant Elementary
Mountain View Elementary
NDSS;Nelson Elementary
Nestor Elementary
Nightingale Elementary
Nootka Elementary
Norquay Elementary
North Oyster Elementary
Oppenheimer Elementary
Osler Elementary
Park Avenue Elementary
Parkland Elementary
Pauline Harvey Claire Elementary
Pinetree Way Elementary
Pleasant Valley Elementary
Pleasantside Elementary
Porter Street Elementary
Quarterway Elementary
Queen Alexandra Elementary
Queen Elizabeth Elementary
Queen Mary Elementary
Queen Victoria Elementary
Quesnel Elementary
Quilchena Elementary
RC Macdonald Elementary
Renfrew Elementary
Riverside Secondary
Roberts Creek Community Elementary
Rochester Elementary
Rock City Elementary
Ronald Harvey Elementary
Scott Creek Middle
Secord Elementary
Sexsmith Elementary
Seymour Elementary
Shaughnessy Elementary
Southlands Elementary
Springwood Elementary
Strathcona Elementary
T ecumseh Annex Elementary
Tennyson Elementary
Terry Fox Secondary
Thompson Secondary
Thunderbird Elementary
Tillicum Annex Elementary
Trafalgar Elementary
Trudeau Elementary
Tupper Secondary
University Hill Elementary
Van Horne Elementary
Watton Elementary
Waverley Elementary
Weir Elementary
Whonnock Elementary
Winslow Campus School
Wolfe Elementary
Woodlands Elementary

Yukon Education, Yukon Canada

OTHER (CANADA)

Hospital for Sick Children (Toronto)
Greater Vancouver Distance Education
Learning Services (Vancouver District)
Student Services (Vancouver District)
Children’s Hospital, Vancouver

UNITED KINGDOM

Burlington Danes Secondary (ARK Academy, London)
Cardinal Newman Secondary (Hove)
Global Academy (ARK Academy, Southwark, London)
Grove Park Primary (Chiswick, London)
Nightingale Primary (Clapton, London)
Pen Y Byrn Primary (Upper Colwyn Bay, Wales)
Uplands Primary (Sandhurst)

VENEZUELA

Jardin de Infancia Mi Tita (Caracas)

AUSTRALIA

Benevolent Society, Browns Plains Early Years Centre, Brisbane QLD
Sesame Lane Child Care Centre, Kippa Ring, Brisbane QLD